Cordyceps sinensis extract Cordycepin

  • Source: Cordyceps sinensis
    Latin Name :Codyceps sinensis (Berk.) sacc
  • Extract part: Fruiting body
  • Specifications:1%
    Active Ingredient :Cordycepin
  • CAS:73-03-0
  • Identification measure :HPLC
    Appearance: Fine brown yellow powder 
    Country of origin:P.R. China

Source

Cordyceps is a genus of ascomycete fungi that includes about 400 described species. All Cordyceps species are endoparasitoids, mainly on insects and other arthropods (they are thus entomopathogenic fungi); a few are parasitic on other fungi. The best known species of the genus is Cordyceps sinensis, which is considered a medicinal mushroom that increases energy, stimulates the immune system, and acts as an overall tonic to the body. It is one of the more famous Chinese herbs.

Cordyceps sinensis extract Cordycepin
cordyceps extract

Application

1.Applied in cosmetic field,cordyceps sinensis extract is used to reduce chloasma, age pigment and whelk.

2.Applied in food field,cordyceps sinensis extract is used as food additives added into many kinds of product.

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field,cordyceps sinensis extract used as the basic drugs to treat cerebrovascular disease.

For more product information pls kindly contact email sales09@staherb.cn

www.staherb.cn www.chinaplantextract.com